2/15/2013

HAPPY VALENTINE!

Yum!
Soooo people, HAPPY VALENTINE! I spent mine by watching tv-series. I am so addicted with tv-series now. I know that's not good when you spend most of your time by watching, so I made up my mind to only watch 2 eps of series per day (these past 3 days i watched more than 10 eps of victorious when I actually can do something more productive). Even though I didn't watch it by laying in bed, lazy-ing, but still, it's not good, right? It's too addicting. I watched them while studying. No, not everytime I go study I also watch tv-series, no. It's only when I get kinda bored. It's fun and somehow, makes me concentrates more. I also think this tv-series-addict is one of the reasons I've been unproductive-ly updating my blog lately. Will make a new schedule SOON! hahaha.




4 comments:

Gita Andreina Ang said...

Oh my God, we're on the same boat! I also addicted to series recently! It really does crazy addictive though.. LOL
Anyway, happy belated valentine sweetheart :)

[BowlerHat + DetachableCollar] GIVEAWAY!
AllTheLusciousThings

febrina utami putri said...

Happy valentine to you too dear!

Claireta Teressa said...

nice

checkout my newest post :
http://claireteressa.blogspot.com/2013/02/the-raise-of-rocketeer.html

Anna Ja┼╝dziewska said...

Nice!!